Print this page

Clearwater Game Schedule

 

2020 Spring Scedule

 

Home games will be played at Counrtyside Sporst Complex (6U will be in house only with games on Thursday nights at Sheffield Park Oldsmar) 

Game times to be announced shortly

 
Date Location Division: Opponent Time Field 
Feb. 1st HOME ALL CLW Location teams Preseason Jamboree All Day  
           
           
Feb. 8th. AWAY 8/10U Girls Infinity  10:00 AM Field #1
  McDugald Park - Tampa 12U Girls Infinity  10:00 AM Field #2
    8/10U Girls Ripcurl 11:00 AM Field #1
    14U Girls Infinity  11:00 AM Field #2
    14U Girls Infinity  12:00 PM Field #1
           
           
  AWAY 8U Boys St. Pete 8U 9:00 AM Softball Field
  At St. Pete - Azalea Park 12U Boys St. Pete 12U 9:00 AM East Field
    14U Boys St. Pete 14U 10:00 AM West Field
    10U Boys St. Pete 10U 10:00 AM Softball Field
    12U Boys Pride 12U 11:00 AM East Field
    8U Boys St. Pete Orange 11:00 AM Softball Field
    10U Boys St. Pete Orange 12:00 PM Softball Field
           
           
Feb. 15th. AWAY 12U Girls S. Tampa - Spartans 9:00 AM Field #3
  At S. Tampa  8/10U Girls S. Tampa - Lightning 10:00 AM Field #5
  Anderson Ele.  14U Girls S. Tampa - Gators 11:00 AM Field #2
           
           
           
  HOME 8U S. Tampa 8U Boys 8:30 AM Field #1A
  At Countryside 
Sports Complex
14U S. Tampa 14U Boys 9:00 AM Field #2
    10U S. Tampa 10U Boys 9:15 AM Field #1B
    8U S. Tampa 8U Boys 10:15 AM Field #1B
    12U S. Tampa 12U Boys 10:30 AM Field #2
    10U S. Tampa 10U Boys 11:00 AM Field #1B
           
           
Feb. 22nd. AWAY 12U Girls St. Pete 12U 8:00 AM Field #1
  At St. Pete - Azalea Park 8/10U Girls St. Pete 10U Girls 8:00 AM Field #4
    14U Girls Manatee 14U 9:00 AM Field #3
    8/10U Girls Manatee 10U 10:00 AM Field #4
           
  At St. Pete - Azalea Park 8/10U Boys Manatee B 8:00 AM Softball Field #1
    12U Boys Manatee 8:00 AM East Field
    12U Boys St. Pete 9:00 AM East Field
    8/10U Boys Manatee A 11:00 AM Softball Field #2
    14U Boys St. Pete 10:00 AM East Field
           
           
Feb. 29th. AWAY 8U/10U Girls Monsters 9:00 AM Field 1a
    12U Girls WCAA 14U 11:00 AM Turd #1
    8U/10U Girls Monsters 11:00 AM Field 1a
    14U Girls Monsters 1:00 PM Turd #1
           
  AWAY at Wesley Chapel 8/10U Boys PEP 9:00 AM Field 1c
    12U Boys TRUE 9:00 AM Field #2
    14U Boys Monsters 10:00 AM Turf #2
    8/10U Boys Monsters 11:00 AM Field 1c
    12U Boys Pride 11:00 AM Field #2
    14U Boys Pride 12:00 PM Turf #2
           
           
           
March 7th. AWAY 8U, 10U 12U 14 U Girls  S. Tampa TBA  
           
           
    8U S. Tampa 8U Boys 8:45 Field #5
    10U S. Tampa 10U Boys 9:45 Field #5
    14U S. Tampa 14U Boys 9:00 Field #1
    8U S. Tampa 8U Boys 10:45 Field #5
    10U S. Tampa 10U Boys 11:45 Field #5
    12U S. Tampa 12U Boys 10:30 Field #1
           
           
March 14th-21st. NO GAMES OVER SPRING BREAK    
           
           
March 28th. AWAY 8U, 10U 12U 14 U Girls  Wesley Chapel TBA  
           
           
    8U, 10U, 12U, 14U Boys Wesley Chapel and Pride TBA  
           
           
April 4th. AWAY 8U, 10U 12U 14 U Girls  At Infinity - Lutz TBA  
           
           
  HOME 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U Boys St. Pete TBA